Friday, June 10, 2011

wallpaper pc

images Christmas Wallpapers wallpaper pc. Wallpaper for Desktop
  • Wallpaper for Desktop

  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:17 AM

    wallpaper Wallpaper for Desktop wallpaper pc. computer wallpaper
  • computer wallpaper

  • shirish
    02-23 01:21 PM
    Can H4 dependent join college without changing his/her visa status to students visa.

    Also what are the implecations for this on the green card process if one is waiting for the PD to be current.

    wallpaper pc. PC Wallpaper
  • PC Wallpaper

  • webm
    05-21 05:33 PM
    thank you for giving me confidence...did u do e-file?

    It's a Paper filing..

    2011 computer wallpaper wallpaper pc. A Los Angeles based PC
  • A Los Angeles based PC

  • Siboo
    07-28 07:22 PM
    My prediction for this year..

    EB1 = Current
    EB2 = Jan 2003 (Because of BEC cases coming out, chance for them to file I-485 in October)
    EB3 = U

    This looks like September 13 bulletin.
    What about October 02, 2007 update??:D :D


    wallpaper pc. Moonlight Wallpaper for PC
  • Moonlight Wallpaper for PC

  • EB3_SEP04
    08-27 08:08 PM
    Use FOIA form to get a copy of your I-140 approval notice. It is a slow process. Can take upto a year to get the document.

    USCIS - Freedom of Information and Privacy Acts (FOIA) ( 1RCRD&vgnextoid=34139c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD )

    I don't think OP can do that, because I140 does not belong to you, it belongs to the company.

    correct me if I am wrong, but I believe the concept is you are asking for copies of documents that you have filed and since you have to attach a copy of 140 along with 485, you have the right to ask for a copy. but since OP has not yet filed 485 or more precisely, has not attached a copy of 140 approval for anything, he/she cannot ask for the same.

    I have heard getting docs from USCIS under FOIA takes about a year or even longer(no experience though).

    wallpaper pc. Strukt-Wallpaper in Fantastic
  • Strukt-Wallpaper in Fantastic

  • lostinbeta
    10-03 01:13 PM


    :::runs away again::::::

    :::evil chuckle in background:evil: :::


    wallpaper pc. wallpaper pc. Vector Art
  • wallpaper pc. Vector Art

  • Jayr
    07-05 02:28 PM
    I think the reasons may be a little more subtle than mean spiritedness and malice. Makes me wonder how performance is evaluated at the USCIS. If their evaluation system is such that a large number of applicants in backlog looks tacky on their report card, then that's incentive enough for them to not want a deluge of applicants.

    by now everybody might have heard stories about how USCIS pulled staff and worked overtime and weekends to utilize the 60k visas in one month to prevent the july 485 filings.

    What I am wondering is why did they do it. One obvious reason is the incresed fee comming into effect from July 30 2007. In addition to it what are the other reasons.

    Is there any agenda within USCIS to prevent people from getting EAD and ac21 benefits?
    Is USCIS filled with anti immgrant mentality who have takem upon themselves to make our lives difficult?

    2010 PC Wallpaper wallpaper pc. Christmas Wallpapers
  • Christmas Wallpapers

  • Imm_Exploited
    07-30 11:00 AM
    I am not an expert on this situation, but here is my $0.02 since most of us should have been once on F1 and then moved on to H1 and then to GC:

    1. GC is always filed for a future 'permanent employment' opportunity. That doesn't mean that the GC applicant cannot be working for the employer at the time of applying for I-485.

    2. As long as the applicant can prove that he/she can start work with the sposoring emplyer as soon as the GC is approved, the F1 status should be fine (if at all the COS is approved by USCIS).

    3. I cannot understand the reason for changing to F1 status and pusuing education on full-time basis. Is it for some sheer academic purposes or is it for some kind of a lower fee at school or is it for tax purposes? Does the person asking the question have an existing job with the sponsoring employer?

    IMHO, as long as the applicant has the support of the sponsoring emplyer, it should be fine to go back and forth on statuses. My suggestion would be to just keep working on EAD and pursue education on a part-time basis. If the spouse has an EAD, he/she could either work and study on part-time basis or work full-time and go to school part-time. Bottomline, if it was me, I would never even consider changing my status to F1.

    Sincerely - IE


    wallpaper pc. Wallpapers for PC Desktop
  • Wallpapers for PC Desktop

  • Thiru
    09-23 04:02 PM
    I got email notification through e-mail my AP approval on 4th sep 2009.Not yet received AP document by mail.The processing center is TSC.Anybody in the same situation?

    My attorney Received Physical AP approval Document Today.

    hair A Los Angeles based PC wallpaper pc. Game Wallpapers : PC Game
  • Game Wallpapers : PC Game

  • sbabunle
    05-27 05:12 PM
    Thats not right.. I check in here at least once a day. :)
    Problem with the poll is that only people with not current PD come here, people with current PD do not come here any longer...


    wallpaper pc. hello kitty wallpaper desktop.
  • hello kitty wallpaper desktop.

  • golucki
    07-27 10:24 AM
    Nice Idea. Works Great!

    hot Moonlight Wallpaper for PC wallpaper pc. wallpaper pc. wallpaper movie
  • wallpaper pc. wallpaper movie

  • GooblyWoobly
    09-25 03:19 PM
    Let me clarify point 3) again
    I told it because the same way my spouse received SSN# < 10days but those people will say it take minimum 15days or so.But before you go to SSN office you need proof of EAD approval or best is EAD card,passport handly.


    No, No. Your answer was perfectly correct. But the OP had asked this:
    "Is the there a time frame within which one has to get the SSN#?"

    So, I thought he is probably asking if there is any time limit by which you have to get SSN or you don't get SSN at all.

    It's better to apply ASAP. In my wife's case, after her H1 came along, we just took two weeks to apply after she started working. The result was, at the end of the month, we were in a legal limbo. The company (one of the big companies in the valley) couldn't pay her because she doesn't have her SSN. The company cannot keep the money as she is legally employed, and has worked. So, not paying her that month will break the H1B terms. Luckily for us, SSN arrived on 29th of that month!!


    house PC Wallpaper wallpaper pc. Rank: 27 in Wallpaper
  • Rank: 27 in Wallpaper

  • jungalee43
    12-23 12:29 PM
    I must travel to India due to family emergency. My AP is valid for next five months. But just 1 week ago we changed our residence and now I have a family emergency. So my current address is different than that on the AP. I have updated my address online AR-11and have a confirmation document with both the addresses. I will clear immigration at JFK. Would this addres change create any problem? Has anyone gone through similar situation? The new adress is in the same state, just 4 miles from previous address, but city and zip is changed. No employer change.

    tattoo Strukt-Wallpaper in Fantastic wallpaper pc. wallpaper pc. wallpapers for
  • wallpaper pc. wallpapers for

  • H1bslave
    11-14 10:27 AM
    At the time of 485 approval if future employer (B) is responging to RFE then yes you must work for long-term with B, however, in today's world 6 months is considered long-term.

    Well, are you sure I would need to work for this "future employer" for 6 months?

    AC21 does not have a limit on the number of times you switch employers. Technically, if you were working for Employer A at the time of the RFE and submit a EVL from Employer A, you could then switch to Employer B immediately on AC21. In this scenario, I haven't worked with A for 6 months.

    Is this scenario different because A is not a future employer?


    pictures wallpaper pc. Vector Art wallpaper pc. 3d pc wallpaper, 3d graphic
  • 3d pc wallpaper, 3d graphic

  • Sunx_2004
    10-15 02:26 PM
    Which service center your friend (July 16th filer) applied to. I applied on July 17th NSC, still wiating for receipts.

    call uscis - as per the listen in conference call (cis ombudsman) if the date displayed is after your mail carrier date

    I know 2 of my friends Jul2 didnt get anything ... one more july 16 - just got the checks cashed today

    dresses wallpaper pc. wallpaper movie wallpaper pc. Desktop Calendar Wallpaper
  • Desktop Calendar Wallpaper

  • lazycis
    06-05 10:11 PM

    I live in Massachusetts, Where should I send my EAD application ( Initial EAD, not renewal). My I-485 is pending with Texas Service Center.

    Should I mail the EAD application to the following address:

    Texas Service Center
    P.O Box 851041
    Mesquite, TX

    Thank you for letting me know.

    USCIS Texas Service Center
    P.O. Box 851041
    Mesquite, TX 75185-1041

    see page 10


    makeup Wallpapers for PC Desktop wallpaper pc. PC Wallpaper
  • PC Wallpaper

  • Prashanthi
    10-20 05:15 PM
    My advice you need to prepare a comprehensive package of documentation since your case is really messed up.

    1) Get a legal translation of your original BC from Hindi to English. You can enlist help of some one you know (not a direct family member) or proffesional translation agency to do this. If done by some individual get it notarized.

    2) Now prepare a letter highlighting the sections that are correct and sections that are incorrect (like name of child)

    3) Get 2 affidavits from your parents/ relatives which the corrected information (also add the other BC info required refer to IV wiki for details). Make sure that these affidavits contain enough details to explain why the name and other details changed.

    4) Get as much documentation as possible which can suppliment the new info. Example 10th / 12th certificates, School Leaving Certificates, PAN Card, Indian Drivers License, Nationality/ Domicile certificates, Caste Certificate, Election Card etc etc that can support the new name.

    I agree with the above, please follow his advice. In general letter from the consulate is not accepted as proof of birth because they follow the passport details and dont do any further investigation.

    girlfriend wallpaper pc. wallpapers for wallpaper pc. wallpaper pc. wallpaper pc
  • wallpaper pc. wallpaper pc

  • alisa
    03-26 11:10 PM
    I was reading up on gift tax. Normally, it is the donor (the person giving the gift) that pays the gift tax (if at all.)

    What if your family (who lives outside the USA, and does not have greencard/citizenship) sends you some money, in excess of $12k.
    Now, they don't file US taxes, so they don't pay any gift tax.

    And this is not declared as an income in your income tax statement.

    Do we have to pay any kind of gift tax or anything on it?
    Do we have to declare it anywhere?

    hairstyles hello kitty wallpaper desktop. wallpaper pc. nature wallpaper pc. wallpaper
  • nature wallpaper pc. wallpaper

  • alex99
    09-26 10:49 AM
    I filed (along with Wife and son) at NSC on july 2nd.

    Got the Receiptts with Date Aug-28 for 485 for all of US.

    Also Finished the Finger Printing on 25-Sep-2007.

    When can I expect my receipts for EAD and AP?.

    Anyone in the same boat?


    04-11 09:05 PM
    always efiled, never went for finger printing..follow my previous posts for more updates.

    04-18 08:37 AM
    Are companies hiring people on H1b for permanent jobs? I seem to have a tough time finding companies that sponsor H1b. I thought the Big 5 Consulting firms did not sponsor H1b or GC? But, it seems from this post that I was wrong. Can someone tell me what companies (Fortune 500) companies sponsor H1b/GC or is there a list I can get from somewhere.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment