Wednesday, June 8, 2011

wallpaper of babies

wallpaper of babies. Angel Baby Tapeten, Baby-Bildwallpaper of babies. Angel Baby Tapeten, Baby-Bild
  • Angel Baby Tapeten, Baby-Bild

  • bheemi
    03-28 03:05 PM
    Hi Logicifile,
    so are we going to work on pushing an ammendment when this bill is on discussion on the senate floor or house...could you please clarify...


    wallpaper of babies. Baby Wallpapers Free Cute Babywallpaper of babies. Baby Wallpapers Free Cute Baby
  • Baby Wallpapers Free Cute Baby

  • natrajs
    07-11 06:12 PM
    FP is a definite requirement before AOS is adjudicated. No fp will delay decision. Remember 'low-hanging-fruits' once visa numbers are available

    You are correct, Folks who hasn't got the FP done, and their dates are current ( AUG 08 VB), Get a Infopass. It doesn't hurt you, but it may help your case

    wallpaper of babies. wallpapers for abies.wallpaper of babies. wallpapers for abies.
  • wallpapers for abies.

  • paskal
    07-20 08:33 PM
    a link that says 485 filing needs tax returns.
    please see the official instructions with the 485 form and note what is actually asked for- it's not much- and no W2 or tax returns are mentioned.

    wallpaper of babies. wallpapers: Sweet Babieswallpaper of babies. wallpapers: Sweet Babies
  • wallpapers: Sweet Babies

  • rajuram
    08-20 12:50 AM
    Having been in these forums for years now...I know that IV cannot do much about retrogression until president decides to push for CIR. That may be at least 1 year away, if not more. Recapture of visa numbers is also next to impossible in this economy.

    But somethings that may be worth trying in the interim are -

    1. More flexibility in changing jobs under AC21, to allow career progression. This may not require a legislative fix.

    2. Longer duration AP.

    3. Fee reduction for 2nd & subsequent renewal of EADs and APs.

    4. An apology from USCIS for the delay!!


    wallpaper of babies. abies wallpaper. wallpaperwallpaper of babies. abies wallpaper. wallpaper
  • abies wallpaper. wallpaper

  • theperm
    08-08 06:40 PM
    where ever u r getting ur info from shree19772000 ...I soooooooooooooooo hope it is true !!! :D

    wallpaper of babies. wallpaper images of abies.wallpaper of babies. wallpaper images of abies.
  • wallpaper images of abies.

  • Bhaskar_80
    06-17 04:25 PM
    Mr.gnutin or any other expert,

    Can you please confirm whether I have to stick with the company for 180 days after the 140 approval, if i am planning to change the job to port the Priority date?



    wallpaper of babies. Wallpapers For Babies.wallpaper of babies. Wallpapers For Babies.
  • Wallpapers For Babies.

  • ameryki
    07-05 06:06 PM
    must also remind you since 9/11 and this happened to me in Cali shooting ranges also do not let "non citizens" use their services. so even if you bought a gun not a lot of places for you to practice on how to use it just my 2 coppers for you mate.

    wallpaper of babies. Babies Wallpapers Babywallpaper of babies. Babies Wallpapers Baby
  • Babies Wallpapers Baby

  • sukumar05
    10-08 04:57 PM
    i am in the same boat..applied for GC in august but not married yet..
    From my understanding, i can add my spouse later when she's here and my PD is current but before my gc is approved.
    there are two worst case scenarios,
    1) If GC gets approved before marriage. there's nothing i can do other than marrying someone, who has her own visa. I know this won't happen.
    2) GC may get approved even my PD is not current but after marriage, then I would have 6mo grace period to apply for her. This may happen due to uscis messing up with dates..

    Please someone let me know if I am missing something..


    wallpaper of babies. Baby Wallpaperwallpaper of babies. Baby Wallpaper
  • Baby Wallpaper

  • Mik3
    06-14 09:55 PM
    I really don't get this anime thing... I don't find drawings attractive...

    wallpaper of babies. Cute Babies Wallpaper - Babywallpaper of babies. Cute Babies Wallpaper - Baby
  • Cute Babies Wallpaper - Baby

  • mrajatish
    09-18 11:54 AM
    Should clarify, meant post dec 2003


    wallpaper of babies. wallpaper cute baby. cute babywallpaper of babies. wallpaper cute baby. cute baby
  • wallpaper cute baby. cute baby

  • hary536
    05-18 07:41 PM
    My Company has decided to have a force shutdown one day per week starting from this month. So now we will be working 4 days instead of 5 days. We also cannot use PTO during these days. So effectively will be working 32 hrs instead of 40 hrs and getting paid for 32 hrs only.

    Does this affect my legal H1 status? Will i still remain in valid legal H1 status, even if i work and get paid for 32 hrs?
    Am i still considered full-time? Or is there any amendment needed to be filed? How can i determine, if there is any amendment needed to be filed? If needed, does the company have to file both H1B and LCA amendment or just LCA.
    When one files amendment, is it like again the entire process of H1 approval and can the amendment be rejected?
    Also if they file LCA amendment, then do they have to show and pay the salary according to current year? or the year when they initially filed my LCA first time?

    If i try for H1B transfer after few months,can that be denied due to paychecks of 32hrs salary only used for H1 transfer?

    Pls help, if you have any idea about this kind of situation. Lot of companies are having shutdowns and salary cuts this year? How is it handled in your companies guys?

    Currently, I am working on H1B since Oct'08.
    My company has decided to have forced shutdown 1 day per week. So All employees will be working and paid for only 32 hrs instead of 40.We cannot use the paid leave also.
    In My LCA, prevailing wage: 52K, and my salary in LCA and I-129: 64.5K

    My questions:
    1) Is working 32 hrs still considered full-time and do I still remain in legal H1 status? (I heard that in US more than 30 hrs is considered full-time?)
    2) Since my effective annual salary will be less than 64K due to working for only 32 hrs,will i be out of status? Can the company cut my salary below the rate of pay mentioned on my LCA but higher than(or equal to) the Prevailing Wage mentioned on my LCA?
    3) If i try for H1B transfer after few months using paychecks of 32hrs salary only,can that be denied?
    4) Are there any other options(without filing any H1B/LCA amendment) to maintain my H1 status while still working for 32 hrs only?
    5) IF company files LCA/H1B amendment, then do they have to again use the wage survey for 2009 or they can use the same one used for my initial 1st LCA filing? Do they evaluate the entire H1B application again for amendment? Can the H1B amendment be denied?

    Anyone pls advise? I am really tensed.

    wallpaper of babies. Free Baby Wallpaperwallpaper of babies. Free Baby Wallpaper
  • Free Baby Wallpaper

  • Siboo
    07-30 03:47 PM
    but you need to improve

    Take it as fun...:D


    wallpaper of babies. Baby Wallpapers. Downloadwallpaper of babies. Baby Wallpapers. Download
  • Baby Wallpapers. Download

  • lp2007
    11-01 05:31 PM
    I think she should not have any problem with her future visits.

    My mother visits every year and spends 6 months with us since the last 6 yrs and never had an issue. She extended her stay one time.

    One of my friends mother was given a 3 month stamp one yr during b'coz she had extended her previous visit and stayed 3 months already in the same year. So the officer told her she could only stay for 6 months in any given yr, but later she extended and stayed longer and has visited US 2 times after that without any issues.

    USCIS takes between 6 weeks to <nn> weeks to process the request.

    One important thing you want to take care is, U need to send original i-94 card while requesting extension of stay and when u leave i-94 has to be returned at the airport. If your mom-in-law leaves before the application is approved, you want to be sure to save the extention documnets and mail the i-94 card back. And make sure to carry the extension approvals next time she travels so there is no confusion about unauthorized over stay. This happened with my mom. We received her approval after she had already left. So I mailed her approval to her prior to her next visit and she was fine.

    I hope this helps.

    wallpaper of babies. Hello Kitty Babies Wallpaperwallpaper of babies. Hello Kitty Babies Wallpaper
  • Hello Kitty Babies Wallpaper

  • onemorecame
    03-25 03:09 PM
    In transit Visa how many days/long one can stay in dubai.Any idea?


    wallpaper of babies. Wallpapers Of Cute Babies.wallpaper of babies. Wallpapers Of Cute Babies.
  • Wallpapers Of Cute Babies.

  • bluekayal
    08-21 07:16 PM
    To the red dot distributor

    You said to me:

    "Doesn't make any sense....let them then work on the SRs instead of answering calls...bottom line is that pointless calls are taking time away from real work."

    These calls go to the IIO (ay-ay-oh!) not to adjudication officers. Now, why don't you stop distributing red dots? So rest easy, your GC will come when it will, red dot, or no red dot.

    wallpaper of babies. Pretty Baby Wallpaperwallpaper of babies. Pretty Baby Wallpaper
  • Pretty Baby Wallpaper

  • telekinesis
    10-20 07:52 AM
    Get the educational version! Much cheaper and is fully functional!


    wallpaper of babies. Wallpaperwallpaper of babies. Wallpaper
  • Wallpaper

  • raysaikat
    11-29 05:01 PM
    The line in bold above is NOT TRUE. You can work in the USA with the approved H1B even if it is not stamped and even if you arrived using H4. All you need is a SSN along with the approved H1B to start working.

    What you say is true if the approval notice (I-797) has I-94 attached. If not, then she needs to go out of the country to change status.

    In other words, the status is determined by I-94.

    Usual warning: Use any of above at your own risk!

    wallpaper of babies. Desktop Wallpaper Of Babies.wallpaper of babies. Desktop Wallpaper Of Babies.
  • Desktop Wallpaper Of Babies.

  • nixstor
    02-23 02:33 PM
    What if I-140 is approved , and the primary applicant (H1) is waiting for the PD to be current, and the dependent wants to go to school. Will this have any impact on the GC process?


    I guess you are in VA. My wife is in School at Mason. She is on H-4 as well. Send me an email or call me if you need more info regarding this. I can give you more info if this is with regards to Mason.

    wallpaper of babies. Cute Baby wallpapers - 13wallpaper of babies. Cute Baby wallpapers - 13
  • Cute Baby wallpapers - 13

  • Madan Ahluwalia
    02-23 02:16 PM
    I just like to add that if your wife is not making enough money, then you have to find someone who can provide affidavit of support along with the filing of green card for you.

    1. You are entitled to file adjustment of status application.
    2. Affidavit of support is required for anyone who files green card application.

    Good luck.

    09-16 03:01 PM
    Well...This is called "Heights" or "Crossing the limits". Now come on...a friend who has helped u a lot in the past, but cannot(or will not) make it to DC for whatever reasons, u r gonna cut ur relationship with him??? Either u r mean or u dont respect ur friend's decision. Different ppl have different perspectives and one shud respect that rather than cutting off valuable relationships by being narrow minded and expect others to follow what he/she is doing. Else they'll be loners all their lives.

    These people are lazy, selfish cowards - they don't have guts to come forward and tell me "Hey, I just cannot come but I am supportive of the cause"

    Yes - I know who helped and who did not - those who helped me in the past are supportive

    So thanks for your advice - I know what I am doing here - and see you at the rally

    10-06 01:31 AM
    nah i did call my lawyer who told me that i will recieve the AP and to fax him a copy for his files when i eventually do get it!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment